Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9495,561
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,7352,943
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,5172,807
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,9333,065
ViennaAustria 8,6395,368
VitebskBelarus 9,4935,899
VassourasBrazil 4,4642,774
VicosaBrazil 4,3722,717
VitoriaBrazil 4,5082,801
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,0422,512
VarnaBulgaria 9,5985,964
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2862,663
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6974,162
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2173,864
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1383,814
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6934,159
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7064,167
ValdiviaChile 5,6413,506
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,6123,488
VallenarChile 4,4152,743
ValparaisoChile 4,8683,025
VanguardiaColombia 1,023636
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,6751,041
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,2925,153
VestervigDenmark 8,1305,052
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 961597
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,003623
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,122697
VilsandiEstonia 8,9365,553
VaasaFinland 8,8955,528
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9174,298
VeravalIndia 14,1858,815
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,4809,620
ValentiaIreland 6,8384,249
VeniceItaly 8,3405,183
VeronaItaly 8,2255,111
VicenzaItaly 8,2775,144
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3325,177
ViterboItaly 8,3185,169
VolterraItaly 8,2215,109
VientianeLaos 16,64010,340
VarenaLithuania 9,1525,687
VilniusLithuania 9,1825,706
VeracruzMexico 3,2682,031
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7464,814
VaernesNorway 8,3555,192
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2415,121
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1975,715
VillarricaParaguay 4,2002,610
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3585,815
VanavaraRussia 12,0707,501
VasileviciRussia 9,5365,926
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4905,897
VerhojanskRussia 11,1716,942
ViljujskRussia 11,7127,278
VitimRussia 12,2267,597
Vize IslandRussia 9,7796,077
VladivostokRussia 13,7418,539
VolgogradRussia 10,6436,614
VologdaRussia 9,9296,170
VoronezRussia 10,1756,323
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,6535,998
VytegraRussia 9,6886,020
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6448,478
ValenciaSpain 7,2514,506
ValladolidSpain 6,9294,306
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6324,121
VisbySweden 8,7365,429
VanTurkey 10,9866,827
ValleyUk 7,2504,505
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5175,914
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,2503,884
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4075,224
Valentine, NeUsa 4,8363,005
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,5314,058
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,6042,861
Vevay, InUsa 3,6082,242
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4422,139
Victoria, TxUsa 3,7142,308
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,3722,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -