Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7837,944
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9058,020
MilianaAlgeria 7,4554,633
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1735,700
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9657,435
Malarg EArgentina 5,1333,190
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,7683,584
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,4853,408
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,8423,009
MendozaArgentina 4,8393,007
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,8333,004
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,6532,891
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9829,931
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6948,509
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63911,582
MeekatharraAustralia 18,14311,274
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6439,720
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6249,709
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0649,982
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9209,893
Mount IsaAustralia 16,97310,547
MuharraqBahrain 12,1337,539
MinskBelarus 9,3565,814
MogilevBelarus 9,5145,912
MaunBotswana 10,4506,493
MacapaBrazil 2,1171,316
MacauBrazil 3,7872,354
MaceioBrazil 4,1292,566
MachadoBrazil 4,2612,648
ManausBrazil 1,7111,063
MarabaBrazil 2,6541,649
MaringaBrazil 4,1212,561
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0001,243
Monte AzulBrazil 3,9092,429
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8522,394
MonteiroBrazil 3,8972,422
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,9612,461
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6152,246
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,7412,325
MamfeCameroon 8,3945,216
MarouaCameroon 8,8505,500
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5594,076
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0612,523
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,8613,642
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9184,920
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1734,458
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,9303,685
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7564,199
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9542,457
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2272,627
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9312,443
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9302,442
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6483,509
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6912,915
Morden, MbCanada 5,1613,207
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9992,485
MoundouChad 9,0805,643
MatecanaColombia 1,159720
MoroniComoros 12,4227,719
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7605,444
MarstalDenmark 8,2475,125
Melville HallDominica 824512
MichesDominican Republic 958595
MocaDominican Republic 1,047651
MoncionDominican Republic 1,078670
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,147713
Monte PlataDominican Republic 961597
MilagroEcuador 1,9871,235
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7916,084
MinyaEgypt 10,1986,337
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3755,204
MassawaEritrea 11,4107,090
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4044,601
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,8155,478
MarseilleFrance 7,7664,826
MontpellierFrance 7,6674,764
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,6251,010
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2885,150
MakokouGabon 8,8875,522
MayumbaGabon 8,7305,425
MitzicGabon 8,7375,429
MkamboGabon 8,9945,589
MoandaGabon 8,9775,579
MouilaGabon 8,7365,429
MagdeburgGermany 8,3005,158
MunichGermany 8,3035,160
MünsterGermany 8,0284,989
MethoniGreece 9,1885,709
MilosGreece 9,4325,861
MitiliniGreece 9,5735,948
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5685,945
MacentaGuinea 6,2993,914
MamouGuinea 5,9943,725
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3867,075
MiskolcHungary 8,9645,570
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0609,358
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3038,888
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5219,024
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4149,578
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,13911,272
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,45210,845
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,77911,048
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,00610,568
MashhadIran 12,3807,693
Malin HeadIreland 7,1504,443
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1825,085
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7305,425
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6335,364
MilanItaly 8,1015,034
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0585,008
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2465,124
ManIvory Coast 6,5324,059
MaebashiJapan 14,1208,774
MaizuruJapan 14,3848,938
MakurazakiJapan 15,0089,326
MatsueJapan 14,4778,996
MatsumotoJapan 14,1878,816
MatsuyamaJapan 14,6499,103
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,5109,638
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1148,771
MishimaJapan 14,2478,853
MitoJapan 14,0538,733
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3108,892
MiyakoJapan 13,6798,500
MiyakojimaJapan 15,8609,856
MiyakonojoJapan 14,9309,278
MiyazakiJapan 14,8969,257
MombetsuJapan 13,1838,192
MoriokaJapan 13,7138,521
MuroranJapan 13,4788,376
MurotomisakiJapan 14,6489,103
MutsuJapan 13,5638,428
Ma’AnJordan 10,6166,597
MafraqJordan 10,5926,582
MombasaKenya 11,9017,395
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1289,401
MaseruLesotho 11,0116,842
MonroviaLiberia 6,2413,878
MisratahLibya 8,6375,367
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,8017,955
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,5757,814
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0458,106
MorondavaMadagascar 12,6207,842
MakhangaMalawi 11,6207,221
MangochiMalawi 11,6017,209
MwmosaMalawi 11,6607,246
MzimbaMalawi 11,3877,076
MzuzuMalawi 11,4237,098
MalaccaMalaysia 18,15311,281
MersingMalaysia 18,24411,337
MiriMalaysia 18,35111,404
MaleMaldives 15,3459,535
MenakaMali 7,4834,650
MoptiMali 6,8194,237
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2618,241
MazatlanMexico 4,4052,737
MeridaMexico 2,6801,665
Mexico CityMexico 3,5872,229
MonterreyMexico 3,8822,412
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7992,361
MaantyMongolia 13,5548,422
MandalgoviMongolia 13,7118,520
MatadMongolia 13,5878,443
MurenMongolia 13,2018,203
MarrakechMorocco 6,4634,016
MeknesMorocco 6,7274,180
MideltMorocco 6,7854,216
MaputoMozambique 11,4677,126
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1877,573
MandalayMyanmar 15,9499,911
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0479,972
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,99910,564
MindatMyanmar 15,8949,877
MonywaMyanmar 15,8899,874
MyeikMyanmar 16,99910,564
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6739,739
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8884,902
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1968,200
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2378,226
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2428,229
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1161,315
MasatepeNicaragua 2,0941,301
MagariaNiger 8,2335,116
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5605,319
MaradiNiger 8,0314,991
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7015,407
MakurdiNigeria 8,2775,143
MinnaNigeria 8,0284,989
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,7729,180
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5335,303
MajisOman 12,7647,932
MasirahOman 13,1538,174
Muscat  Oman 12,9578,052
MultanPakistan 13,6648,491
MurreePakistan 13,5338,410
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,35810,165
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,6932,295
MoyobambaPeru 2,1541,339
MactanPhilippines 17,39210,807
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,08010,614
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6574,137
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2035,719
MagadanRussia 11,5207,159
MahackalaRussia 11,1126,905
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8306,109
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8306,109
MarkovoRussia 10,3916,457
MinusinskRussia 12,5857,820
MogocaRussia 12,8327,974
MoscowRussia 9,9246,167
MurmanskRussia 9,3045,782
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1626,936
MatamSenegal 5,8323,624
MogadishuSomalia 12,4007,705
MadridSpain 7,0064,354
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9954,347
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6544,756
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8624,264
MelillaSpain 6,9794,337
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2014,475
MalakalSudan 10,7426,675
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3317,041
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9254,925
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,30410,132
Mae SariangThailand 16,41310,199
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,58710,307
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,86310,479
MalatyaTurkey 10,5556,559
MersinTurkey 10,3156,410
MuglaTurkey 9,7646,067
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3984,597
ManstonUk 7,5904,716
MeloUruguay 4,9663,086
MercedesUruguay 4,9673,086
MontevideoUruguay 5,1803,219
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9911,859
Madison, FlUsa 2,8061,744
Madison, InUsa 3,6282,255
Madison, NeUsa 4,5512,828
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,2132,618
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3362,695
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,2202,622
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,7552,334
Marengo, IlUsa 4,0972,546
Marion, InUsa 3,8602,399
Marion, NcUsa 3,2041,991
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,4422,761
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7162,309
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3422,077
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8895,524
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5482,205
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,6903,536
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7362,321
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3722,096
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,3392,696
Medford, WiUsa 4,4392,759
Mellette, SdUsa 4,8923,040
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5802,224
Mena, ArUsa 3,8512,393
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2892,044
Mexia, TxUsa 3,8302,380
Mexico, MoUsa 4,0142,495
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1971,365
Midland, TxUsa 4,3192,684
Milan, MnUsa 4,7202,933
Milbank, SdUsa 4,7732,966
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4103,362
Milford, DeUsa 3,2572,024
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9811,852
Millen, GaUsa 2,9051,805
Millport, OhUsa 3,6492,267
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5392,199
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,1272,565
Minden, NeUsa 4,6082,863
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,5612,834
Minonk, IlUsa 4,0032,488
Missoula, MtUsa 5,9763,714
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1311,946
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,1292,566
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,1182,559
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0451,892
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,7202,933
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1281,944
Montrose, CoUsa 5,0883,162
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3632,090
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8971,800
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2041,991
Moro, OrUsa 6,3853,968
Morris, MnUsa 4,7992,982
Morrison, IlUsa 4,1302,567
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,2552,022
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,9222,437
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,1422,574
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,0982,546
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7662,341
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,7542,333
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,4222,126
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,0722,530
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,0002,486
MaracayVenezuela 8351
MaturinVenezuela 427265
Mene GrandeVenezuela 441274
MeridaVenezuela 511318
MagoyeZambia 10,8146,720
MansaZambia 10,8606,749
MbalaZambia 11,0886,890
MfuweZambia 11,2296,978
MisamfuZambia 11,1016,899
MonguZambia 10,3306,419
MpikaZambia 11,1526,930
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,3037,024
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8756,758
MumbwaZambia 10,7536,682
MwinilungaZambia 10,3986,461
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2206,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -