Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7607,308
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,67410,362
ParanaArgentina 4,7632,960
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,6022,859
PehuajoArgentina 5,1943,228
PergaminoArgentina 4,9933,103
PigeArgentina 5,3813,344
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,7112,928
PosadasArgentina 4,3862,725
PresidenciaArgentina 4,2172,621
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,8383,006
Punta IndioArgentina 5,2123,239
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62410,952
Port HedlandAustralia 18,77311,666
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1003,169
ParakouBenin 7,6074,727
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0242,501
ParacatuBrazil 3,8022,363
ParanaBrazil 3,3312,070
ParanaguaBrazil 4,4862,788
ParanaibaBrazil 3,7882,354
ParintinsBrazil 1,8581,155
ParnaibaBrazil 3,1771,974
Passo FundoBrazil 4,5962,856
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9472,453
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5392,199
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8822,413
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,0932,543
PeixeBrazil 3,2402,013
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6782,286
PicosBrazil 3,4392,137
PiraiBrazil 4,4702,778
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5472,204
PompeuBrazil 4,0982,547
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,8842,414
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1321,325
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,4432,761
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1801,355
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,8212,996
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1231,941
PosseBrazil 3,5652,216
PlevenBulgaria 9,3285,797
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3605,817
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,39210,808
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6664,143
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Penticton, BcCanada 6,4664,018
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0512,518
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8962,421
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,0073,111
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8214,239
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1762,595
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0334,370
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,2283,249
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8543,638
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8534,259
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3464,565
Princeton, BcCanada 5,5473,447
ParronChile 5,0053,110
Puerto AysenChile 6,2533,886
Puerto MonttChile 5,8203,617
Punta ArenasChile 7,0824,401
PingbianChina 15,3549,541
PeralesColombia 1,131703
Pto.CarrenoColombia 496308
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9541,214
PragueCzech Republic 8,4825,271
PedernalesDominican Republic 971604
PimentelDominican Republic 1,010628
PoloDominican Republic 951591
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,087675
PichilingueEcuador 1,8971,179
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9751,227
PuyoEcuador 1,8121,126
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2576,374
ParisFrance 7,6134,731
PerpignanFrance 7,5694,704
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1848,814
Port-GentilGabon 8,4645,259
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,8091,746
PotsdamGermany 8,4025,221
PatrasGreece 9,1695,698
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3324,556
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8423,630
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 863536
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,039646
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8931,176
PecsHungary 8,7945,465
PambanIndia 15,6719,738
PuneIndia 14,6359,094
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,25211,342
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,77011,664
PadovaItaly 8,3045,160
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2395,120
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4385,244
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4195,232
PantelleriaItaly 8,3255,173
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1805,083
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1005,033
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3555,192
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4935,278
PiacenzaItaly 8,1345,054
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1845,086
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3365,180
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3965,218
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6375,367
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3525,190
PrizziItaly 8,4505,251
PakseLaos 17,04610,593
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,75311,032
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,0008,700
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0138,708
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6459,101
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9085,536
PatheinMyanmar 16,37010,172
PutaoMyanmar 15,4749,616
PyiMyanmar 16,20810,072
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3258,902
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0818,129
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1768,187
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8491,149
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1635,073
PohangNorth Korea 14,5539,044
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,3408,911
PadidanPakistan 13,6298,469
PanjgurPakistan 13,2878,257
ParachinarPakistan 13,3078,269
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3328,284
PeshawarPakistan 13,4048,330
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,27010,110
PilarParaguay 4,2722,655
PiscoPeru 2,8911,797
PiuraPeru 2,3151,439
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5921,610
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,66610,978
PoznanPoland 8,6575,380
PrzemyslPoland 9,0925,650
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6734,147
PortalegrePortugal 6,6584,137
Porto Portugal 6,6054,104
PavelecRussia 10,0966,274
PecoraRussia 10,4226,476
PermRussia 10,8356,733
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7257,286
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5515,935
PjatigorskRussia 10,7356,671
PoronajskRussia 12,7437,919
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2996,400
Providenja BayRussia 9,7086,033
PskovRussia 9,3235,794
PodorSenegal 5,6513,511
PopradSlovakia 8,9195,542
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9016,774
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0296,854
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5254,676
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7999,817
Port SudanSudan 11,0676,877
ParamariboSuriname 1,403872
PiteåSweden 8,8665,509
PalmyraSyria 10,7046,652
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5955,962
PhetchabunThailand 16,73810,401
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,66210,354
PhraeThailand 16,52310,268
PhuketThailand 17,40010,812
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,37110,794
Prachin BuriThailand 16,98810,557
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,12510,642
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 616383
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1924,469
PoltavaUkraine 9,9276,168
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,9523,077
PradoUruguay 5,1813,220
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,2253,247
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7832,351
Pana, IlUsa 3,8762,408
Paoli, InUsa 3,6782,285
Paris, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8232,997
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1311,945
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2223,245
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0692,528
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1312,567
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,3412,698
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2543,886
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0401,889
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0172,496
Perry, OkUsa 4,1352,569
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3572,086
Philo, OhUsa 3,5892,230
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,2353,253
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,9283,062
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6552,271
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7782,969
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6602,896
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5722,220
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4502,144
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5012,175
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,7182,310
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6763,527
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7782,969
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,0102,492
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,4522,145
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6404,126
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5292,193
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4712,157
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6404,126
Portage, WiUsa 4,2742,656
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6892,292
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5254,055
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,2982,671
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7102,306
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2283,870
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1771,974
Princeton, InUsa 3,6972,298
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4892,168
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,8323,002
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 559347
PetaukeZambia 11,1756,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -