Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4564,633
LuandaAngola 9,1345,676
LuenaAngola 9,9156,162
La PlataArgentina 5,1563,204
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6392,261
La RiojaArgentina 4,4462,763
LaboulayeArgentina 4,9893,100
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,7914,220
Las LomitasArgentina 3,9862,477
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2269,462
LavertonAustralia 15,6369,716
LearmonthAustralia 18,71611,630
LongreachAustralia 16,40910,197
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,40910,197
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7509,166
Low HeadAustralia 15,2879,500
LinzAustria 8,4785,269
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6624,761
LerwickUk 7,6604,760
La PazBolivia 3,0181,876
LavrasBrazil 4,2772,658
LencoisBrazil 3,8242,377
LinharesBrazil 4,4522,767
LondrinaBrazil 4,1512,580
LomBulgaria 9,2135,725
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9723,711
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,4752,781
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2444,501
Langara, BcCanada 7,5094,666
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,9973,105
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,0383,752
London, OnCanada 3,8582,398
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5094,045
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9163,676
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6304,120
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7013,543
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,5282,814
LanzhouChina 14,7359,157
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9619,297
Las GaviotasColombia 800497
LimonCosta Rica 1,7551,091
LarnacaCyprus 10,2836,390
LimassolCyprus 10,2366,361
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7246,664
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2316,358
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1075,038
La RomanaDominican Republic 894556
La VegaDominican Republic 1,028639
Las AmericasDominican Republic 918570
LuperonDominican Republic 1,116694
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,8051,122
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,1161,315
LuxorEgypt 10,4506,494
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4891,547
Laucala BayFiji 12,9508,047
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2545,751
Le MansFrance 7,4424,624
LilleFrance 7,6974,783
LyonFrance 7,7664,826
LambarnGabon 8,6265,360
LastourvilleGabon 8,8995,530
LibrevilleGabon 8,5125,290
LeipzigGermany 8,3535,191
LindenbergGermany 8,4735,265
LamiaGreece 9,2205,729
LarissaGreece 9,2075,722
LemnosGreece 9,4275,858
LimnosGreece 9,4415,867
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 864537
LabeGuinea 5,9613,704
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,8086,095
La CeibaHonduras 2,2261,383
La MesaHonduras 2,3311,449
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7908,569
LudhianaIndia 13,9398,662
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3905,213
LatinaItaly 8,3915,214
LatronicoItaly 8,6595,381
LecceItaly 8,8385,492
LodwarKenya 11,3207,034
Luang PrabangLaos 16,42210,205
LiepajaLatvia 8,9055,533
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9885,585
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9044,912
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0375,616
LabuanMalaysia 18,23011,328
LuqaMalta 8,5555,316
Le LamentinMartinique 787489
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8052,986
LashioMyanmar 15,9339,901
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1038,143
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1218,154
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1218,154
LagosNigeria 7,7304,803
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1465,062
LillehammerNorway 8,3045,160
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7768,561
La VictoriaParaguay 3,7872,353
LimaPeru 2,7531,711
LegaspiPhilippines 17,12210,640
LisbonPortugal 6,4994,038
LeninbadRussia 12,8237,968
LevsiRussia 11,1496,928
LungiSierra Leone 5,8943,662
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5075,286
LanzaroteSpain 5,8913,661
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,1434,439
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0705,015
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0795,020
LatakiaSyria 10,4526,495
LampangThailand 16,47810,240
LoeiThailand 16,65810,352
Lop BuriThailand 16,87810,488
LomeTogo 7,5094,666
LeemingUk 7,4714,643
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6624,761
London, EnglandUk 7,4804,648
London-GatwickUk 7,4824,649
LynehamUk 7,3684,578
L’VovUkraine 9,1765,702
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6696,008
LozovajaUkraine 10,0716,259
LubnyUkraine 9,8096,095
LuckUkraine 9,2715,761
LuganskUkraine 10,2886,393
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3732,718
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,1182,559
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3812,101
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4752,159
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7211,691
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8052,364
Laketown, UtUsa 5,5133,426
Lamar, MoUsa 4,0652,526
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,9362,446
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,2582,646
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,3903,350
Langdon, NdUsa 5,1433,196
Laramie, WyUsa 5,0883,162
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8792,411
Larned, KsUsa 4,4092,740
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7022,922
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,6003,480
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3112,057
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,2032,612
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6242,252
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5652,837
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,0002,485
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,1392,572
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,7782,969
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,5582,211
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2041,991
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,3862,104
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,3102,057
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,1533,824
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7252,315
Lexington, MoUsa 4,1392,572
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2692,031
Libby, MtUsa 6,1483,820
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,4512,766
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3422,077
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,9093,051
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,7072,304
Llano, TxUsa 4,0022,487
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8803,033
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,7923,599
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,8073,608
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,8173,615
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8363,005
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0351,886
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,5912,231
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3562,086
Loup City, NeUsa 4,6242,874
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7802,349
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,3732,717
Luling, TxUsa 3,8192,373
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0883,162
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2141,997
LivingstoneZambia 10,6596,623
LundaziZambia 11,3497,052
LusakaZambia 10,8956,771
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8926,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -