Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7017,893
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8024,848
HuamboAngola 9,4945,900
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22611,326
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1219,397
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1299,401
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,49510,250
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9083,050
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9334,929
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8002,362
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8272,378
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8322,381
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7862,974
Harrow, OnCanada 3,8232,376
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Hope, BcCanada 6,5894,095
HaikouChina 16,59910,315
HailarChina 13,3288,282
HamiChina 13,7538,546
HetanChina 13,6848,503
HavanaCuba 2,1391,329
Hato MayorDominican Republic 938583
HigueyDominican Republic 909565
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,035643
HelwanEgypt 10,2116,345
HurguadaEgypt 10,5076,529
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,4454,626
HelsinkiFinland 9,0755,639
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0925,650
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7195,418
HamburgGermany 8,2045,098
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2035,097
HannoverGermany 8,1735,079
HelgolandGermany 8,0715,015
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,2425,122
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5225,917
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3443,942
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,4135,850
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,6776,014
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1804,462
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,1039,385
HaifaIsrael 10,4666,503
HaboroJapan 13,2558,236
HachijojimaJapan 14,3878,940
HachinoheJapan 13,6198,463
HagiJapan 14,6479,102
HakodateJapan 13,5348,410
HamadaJapan 14,5739,056
HamamatsuJapan 14,3408,911
HikoneJapan 14,3598,923
HimejiJapan 14,4728,993
HiradoJapan 14,8229,211
HirooJapan 13,3728,310
HiroshimaJapan 14,6079,077
HitaJapan 14,7769,182
HitoyoshiJapan 14,8949,255
HunLibya 8,7545,440
HomboriMali 7,0714,394
HomalinMyanmar 15,6109,700
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,53710,276
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,239
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3208,277
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
HororataNew Zealand 13,3018,265
HyderabadPakistan 13,7448,541
HuanucoPeru 2,4941,550
HelPoland 8,7795,455
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,0898,133
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1756,944
HatangaRussia 10,8006,711
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,3786,449
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,3644,576
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2566,995
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7785,455
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8779,245
HaejuSouth Korea 14,4498,979
HyesanSouth Korea 14,0288,717
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0269,959
HalaibSudan 10,9346,795
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0186,847
HudeibaSudan 10,7866,703
HaparandaSweden 8,9845,583
HarnosandSweden 8,7025,408
HamaSyria 10,5506,556
HassakahSyria 10,8466,740
Hua HinThailand 17,06210,602
HakkariTurkey 11,0566,871
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5374,684
HersonUkraine 9,8696,133
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3985,840
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7462,328
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7452,327
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7542,333
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4332,133
Hart, MiUsa 4,1392,572
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5282,192
Hartington, NeUsa 4,6132,866
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9451,830
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,0063,111
Hays, KsUsa 4,4732,780
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,3313,934
Hebron, NeUsa 4,4722,779
Helena, MtUsa 5,8193,616
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7572,335
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0351,886
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1101,933
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0103,113
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5622,213
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0781,913
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8923,040
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3632,090
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8382,385
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,9082,428
Holly, CoUsa 4,6282,876
Homer, AkUsa 8,6845,397
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,8942,420
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,5722,220
Horton, KsUsa 4,2862,663
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,0063,111
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3122,058
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,1212,561
Houma, LaUsa 3,2432,015
Houston, TexasUsa 3,6402,262
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4542,147
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3432,077
Huron, SdUsa 4,8002,983
HanoiVietnam 16,41210,199
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,53210,895
HarareZimbabwe 11,2176,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -