Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1298,159
NeuquenArgentina 5,5113,425
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,1613,207
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9748,684
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,89310,497
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3579,543
NuriootpaAustralia 16,27410,113
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9511,212
NatitingouBenin 7,4594,635
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5252,812
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8315,488
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5565,317
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1303,188
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7474,193
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4272,751
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7502,952
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5674,702
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9603,703
North Bay, OnCanada 4,1472,577
N’DjamenaChad 8,9055,534
NanchangChina 15,6459,722
NanjingChina 15,2389,469
NanningChina 16,28310,118
NicosiaCyprus 10,2466,367
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3495,188
NaguaDominican Republic 1,022635
NeybaDominican Republic 996619
NegeleEthiopia 11,6947,267
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0538,112
NandiFiji 13,0538,112
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9415,556
NancyFrance 7,8944,906
NantesFrance 7,2924,532
NiceFrance 7,9284,926
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4065,223
NurembergGermany 8,2555,130
NurnbergGermany 8,2525,128
NaxosGreece 9,5065,907
NanortalikGreenland 5,7953,601
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8923,661
NordGreenland 8,2425,122
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0753,775
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4434,004
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8979,257
New DelhiIndia 14,2038,826
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5085,287
NaganoJapan 14,1378,785
NagasakiJapan 14,8769,244
NagoJapan 15,5759,678
NagoyaJapan 14,3378,909
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,6269,710
NaraJapan 14,4348,969
NazeJapan 15,3329,528
NemuroJapan 13,1708,184
NiigataJapan 13,9798,687
NikkoJapan 14,0688,742
NobeokaJapan 14,8229,210
NairobiKenya 11,5357,168
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1906,332
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1018,141
NidaLithuania 8,9145,539
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9898,072
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0608,116
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,4567,119
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4737,130
NaraMali 6,4734,022
NioroMali 6,2513,885
NemaMauritania 6,4674,019
NouakchottMauritania 5,5443,445
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2008,824
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9878,070
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2608,240
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0478,107
NandaimeNicaragua 2,0841,295
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6665,385
NiameyNiger 7,5034,662
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6875,398
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0095,598
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6155,353
NawabshahPakistan 13,6868,505
NokkundiPakistan 13,0668,119
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,5262,191
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,08810,619
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,1166,286
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,1018,141
NikolaevRussia 9,8136,098
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4557,740
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2056,963
NizneangarskRussia 12,6267,846
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6177,840
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7496,679
NovgorodRussia 9,4765,888
NovosibirskRussia 12,1947,578
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9469,909
No. 6Sudan 10,5636,564
NyalaSudan 9,9626,191
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,77110,422
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,76810,420
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,44110,838
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,48410,243
NarathiwatThailand 17,75211,032
NigdeTurkey 10,2856,391
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7977,331
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9806,202
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,8122,369
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,8122,369
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4642,153
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4262,129
Neosho, MoUsa 3,9922,481
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5132,183
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4032,115
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6132,245
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3612,710
New London, WiUsa 4,2972,670
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2141,997
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2322,008
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5302,815
New YorkUsa 3,4502,144
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4082,118
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4222,127
Newark, NjUsa 3,4212,126
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3292,690
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0171,875
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,2002,610
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0971,925
Newport, TnUsa 3,2532,021
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3455,807
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0671,906
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,5762,844
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5794,089
North Loup, NeUsa 4,6772,906
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,7302,939
Norton, KsUsa 4,6082,864
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,7352,321
NdolaZambia 10,8736,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -