Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1978,201
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1518,172
KhostAfghanistan 13,3348,286
KunduzAfghanistan 13,0278,095
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1235,048
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60810,942
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4915,276
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1346,919
KandiBenin 7,6164,732
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5764,086
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,5462,825
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,5472,825
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,4734,023
Kenora, OnCanada 5,0323,127
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8512,393
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2565,130
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2594,511
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2833,283
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9582,460
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2758,249
KashiChina 13,2628,241
KunmingChina 15,8999,880
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2725,761
KhargaEgypt 10,2446,366
KosseirEgypt 10,5886,580
KajaaniFinland 9,1705,699
KuopioFinland 9,1945,713
KuusamoFinland 9,2095,723
KarlsruheGermany 8,0565,006
KasselGermany 8,1485,063
KonstanzGermany 8,1055,037
KumasiGhana 7,1894,467
KalamataGreece 9,2125,724
KerkiraGreece 8,9955,590
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3135,787
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3873,969
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3424,563
KankanGuinea 6,2973,913
KindiaGuinea 5,9133,674
KissidougouGuinea 6,2233,867
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5335,924
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,35310,162
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,35410,163
KeszthelyHungary 8,7135,414
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0314,369
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4549,603
KotaIndia 14,3578,921
KozhikodeIndia 15,2379,468
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,86011,720
KermanIran 12,5017,769
KermanshahIran 11,4737,130
Khoram AbadIran 11,6097,214
KilkennyIreland 7,0524,382
KingstonJamaica 1,334829
KagoshimaJapan 14,9699,302
KanazawaJapan 14,2158,834
KaruizawaJapan 14,1508,793
KatsuuraJapan 14,1738,808
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2198,836
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1638,180
KobeJapan 14,4618,986
KochiJapan 14,6459,100
KofuJapan 14,2148,833
KumagayaJapan 14,1288,780
KumamotoJapan 14,8369,219
KumejimaJapan 15,6469,723
KureJapan 14,6209,085
KushiroJapan 13,2608,240
KutchanJapan 13,4328,347
KyotoJapan 14,4078,953
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7647,932
KitaleKenya 11,2977,020
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7637,310
KufraLibya 9,5555,937
KaunasLithuania 9,0975,653
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9155,540
KybartaiLithuania 9,0335,613
KarongaMalawi 11,3847,074
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,80411,064
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,14611,276
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,03111,205
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,93011,142
KuantanMalaysia 18,08311,237
KuchingMalaysia 18,63911,583
KayesMali 6,0323,748
KeniebaMali 6,0643,768
KidalMali 7,3694,579
KitaMali 6,2533,886
KoutiaMali 6,6924,158
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5918,446
KisinevMoldova 9,5945,962
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,5188,400
KhatgalMongolia 13,1158,150
KhovdMongolia 13,1638,179
KhujirtMongolia 13,5418,414
KhutagMongolia 13,2698,246
KenitraMorocco 6,6364,124
KalewaMyanmar 15,7409,781
KathaMyanmar 15,7469,785
KawthaungMyanmar 17,22610,705
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0549,976
KengtungMyanmar 16,17810,053
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5359,654
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0536,247
KathmanduNepal 14,8199,208
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4368,971
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0348,100
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1048,143
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1058,144
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0278,095
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0318,098
KanoNigeria 8,2075,100
KangnungNorth Korea 14,3908,942
KarasjokNorway 9,0015,593
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0324,991
KristiansandNorway 8,1285,051
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1925,091
KhasabOman 12,6437,857
KarachiPakistan 13,6598,488
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6668,492
KhanpurPakistan 13,7148,522
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4458,355
KororPalau 16,91210,509
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8985,529
KlodzkoPoland 8,6495,375
KoszalinPoland 8,6085,349
KrakowPoland 8,8775,517
KalakanRussia 12,6997,892
KaliningradRussia 8,8905,524
KamenskoeRussia 10,7026,650
KandalaksaRussia 9,3205,792
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7066,031
KazanRussia 10,5966,584
KemRussia 9,4805,891
KerchRussia 10,1926,334
KhabarovskRussia 13,0928,136
KirenskRussia 12,4007,705
KirovRussia 10,4666,504
KljuciRussia 11,3757,069
KolpasevRussia 11,8847,385
KorfRussia 10,8576,746
KostromaRussia 10,0376,237
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2456,366
KotlasRussia 10,1906,332
KrasnodarRussia 10,4086,468
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4117,091
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9966,833
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,3787,692
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4365,864
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7976,709
KurganRussia 11,4487,114
KurskRussia 9,9696,195
KyraRussia 13,3248,280
KigaliRwanda 10,8256,727
KoldaSenegal 5,6593,517
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0623,767
KosiceSlovakia 8,9975,591
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7456,677
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,0778,747
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8809,868
KadugliSudan 10,5026,526
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5476,554
KassalaSudan 11,0976,896
KhartoumSudan 10,6936,645
KostiSudan 10,7656,689
KalmarSweden 8,6205,357
KaresuandoSweden 8,8905,525
KarlstadSweden 8,4485,249
KristianstadSweden 8,4825,271
KamishliSyria 10,8656,752
KanchanaburiThailand 16,90010,502
Khlong YaiThailand 17,28610,742
Khon KaenThailand 16,80310,441
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,04910,594
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,92810,519
KairouanTunisia 8,1615,072
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4866,516
KarsTurkey 10,8816,762
KastamonuTurkey 10,1116,283
KayseriTurkey 10,3296,419
KonyaTurkey 10,1046,279
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9807,445
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6457,858
KinlossUk 7,4504,629
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0246,229
KievUkraine 9,6295,983
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1236,291
KirovogradUkraine 9,7926,085
KlepininoUkraine 10,0196,226
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9156,161
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2065,721
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8786,138
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,9612,461
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,0583,765
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2082,615
Keene, NhUsa 3,6352,259
Kenton, OhUsa 3,7692,342
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6462,887
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2011,368
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9503,076
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9835,582
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2092,615
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9341,823
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3493,945
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2872,042
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7475,435
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1685,697
KabompoZambia 10,4096,468
KabweZambia 10,8796,760
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8816,762
KafirondaZambia 10,8096,717
KaomaZambia 10,4966,522
KasamaZambia 11,0916,892
KasempaZambia 10,5846,577
KawambwaZambia 10,8626,750
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0406,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -