Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,2734,520
UaupesBrazil 1,164723
UbatubaBrazil 4,4742,780
UberabaBrazil 3,9682,466
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4374,000
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4458,355
UpernavikGreenland 6,9524,320
UummannaqGreenland 6,7594,200
UdineItaly 8,4095,225
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4235,234
UenoJapan 14,4138,956
UnzendakeJapan 14,8619,235
UrakawaJapan 13,4098,333
UshibukaJapan 14,9249,274
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0678,742
UwajimaJapan 14,7209,147
UkmergeLithuania 9,1505,686
UtenaLithuania 9,1995,716
UlaangomMongolia 12,9968,076
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,4808,377
UlgiiMongolia 13,0198,090
UliastaiMongolia 13,3338,285
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0658,119
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,5718,433
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,3538,919
UfaRussia 11,0156,845
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0286,231
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0538,112
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2847,012
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8878,008
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2146,347
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2947,018
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8977,393
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6526,619
Umm BeninSudan 10,9036,775
UmeƄSweden 8,8175,479
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,00410,566
Udon ThaniThailand 16,70810,383
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,57110,297
UrfaTurkey 10,6566,622
UsakTurkey 9,8196,101
Uman’Ukraine 9,6455,993
UzgorodUkraine 9,0705,637
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4922,170
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,7272,316
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Urbana, OhUsa 3,6742,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -