Distance Between Maiquetia, Venezuela & Cities Beginning with Y
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0096,841
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3597,059
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1956,957
YaoundeCameroon 8,6745,390
YokoCameroon 8,7345,427
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,6962,297
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8884,280
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,5473,447
YanjiChina 13,8388,599
YichangChina 15,4199,582
YinchuanChina 14,5139,019
YiningChina 13,1588,176
YariguiesColombia 848527
YamasaDominican Republic 965600
YasicaDominican Republic 1,075668
YazdIran 12,1907,575
YakushimaJapan 15,0839,373
YamagataJapan 13,8868,629
YamaguchiJapan 14,6719,117
YokkaichiJapan 14,3768,934
YokohamaJapan 14,1818,812
YonagoJapan 14,4698,991
YonagunijimaJapan 15,9689,922
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,45410,225
YeMyanmar 16,69110,372
YolaNigeria 8,6785,393
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,7409,160
YurimaguasPeru 2,0931,301
YekaterinburgRussia 11,1266,914
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9698,059
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1237,533
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4113,984
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0204,984
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,6443,507
York, PaUsa 3,4152,122
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,6642,277
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,4403,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -