Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9768,064
ChlefAlgeria 7,3744,582
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8484,877
CeresArgentina 4,5342,817
ChamicalArgentina 4,5562,831
ChepesArgentina 4,6632,898
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,2703,896
ConcordiaArgentina 4,7562,956
CórdobaArgentina 4,6702,902
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,6802,908
CorrientesArgentina 4,3232,686
CairnsAustralia 16,41710,201
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4479,599
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42511,449
CedunaAustralia 16,81610,450
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11210,012
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,87210,485
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9219,894
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,71710,388
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3339,528
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,15210,659
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6849,746
CharnocksBarbados 861535
CotonouBenin 7,6304,741
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,4982,795
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6182,870
CabroboBrazil 3,7262,315
CaceresBrazil 3,1351,948
CaetiteBrazil 3,8382,385
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9722,468
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,7082,304
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,1672,590
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3792,721
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5362,197
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2492,641
CaparaoBrazil 4,4182,745
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7752,346
CaratingaBrazil 4,3382,696
CaravelasBrazil 4,3822,723
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,7492,330
CarolinaBrazil 2,9401,827
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,3442,700
CataguasesBrazil 4,4372,757
CatalaoBrazil 3,8222,375
CatanduvaBrazil 4,0402,511
CaxiasBrazil 3,1311,946
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,7352,942
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9342,445
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4172,744
ChapecoBrazil 4,4712,778
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7871,732
CipoBrazil 3,9642,463
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8691,783
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,1862,601
CordeiroBrazil 4,5142,805
CorrentinaBrazil 3,6292,255
CorumbaBrazil 3,4612,150
CoximBrazil 3,5022,176
CrateusBrazil 3,4002,113
CuiabaBrazil 3,1441,954
CuritibaBrazil 4,4412,760
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1923,848
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0524,382
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8674,267
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2473,882
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4353,999
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6173,491
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7224,799
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1084,417
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3293,933
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4172,745
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1572,583
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9792,473
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9852,476
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0502,517
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1573,826
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9263,061
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7832,972
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8163,614
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5604,698
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6604,139
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1763,838
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,4282,752
Comox, BcCanada 6,8334,246
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9354,309
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0963,788
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0953,787
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2243,867
ChicoChile 6,3763,962
ChillanChile 5,2743,277
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3073,298
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2412,635
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2793,902
Curico-General FreireChile 5,0863,161
ChangchunChina 13,8328,595
ChangduChina 15,0749,367
ChangshaChina 15,6959,753
ChengduChina 15,3239,522
ChongqingChina 15,5039,634
Camilo DazaColombia 676420
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5245,297
CamagueyCuba 1,6741,040
CasablancaCuba 2,1471,334
ChebCzech Republic 8,3495,188
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3805,207
CabreraDominican Republic 1,052653
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,006625
CotuiDominican Republic 1,003623
CanarEcuador 1,9721,225
CairoEgypt 10,2116,345
CaenFrance 7,4204,611
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5354,682
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,7331,077
CocobeachGabon 8,5215,295
CologneGermany 7,9724,954
ChiosGreece 9,5485,933
CorfuGreece 8,9955,590
ConakryGuinea 5,8363,627
CatacamasHonduras 2,1091,311
CholutecaHonduras 2,2141,376
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,5419,657
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4109,576
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4109,576
ChahbaharIran 13,0808,128
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9874,342
ClonesIreland 7,1154,421
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0384,373
CorkIreland 6,9504,319
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9494,318
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0675,013
CameriItaly 8,0535,005
CampobassoItaly 8,5365,304
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1235,048
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1065,037
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0164,981
Cape MeleItaly 8,0064,975
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5975,342
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5955,341
CerviaItaly 8,3365,180
CiampinoItaly 8,3635,197
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2095,101
Cisa PassItaly 8,1485,063
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3005,158
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3245,173
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6075,349
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7595,443
ChibaJapan 14,1438,789
ChichibuJapan 14,1588,798
ChichijimaJapan 14,7749,181
ChoshiJapan 14,0928,757
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5166,535
ChilekaMalawi 11,5897,202
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4227,098
ChitipaMalawi 11,3137,030
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5292,814
ComitanMexico 2,7881,732
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,2729,490
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,4888,382
ChoirMongolia 13,6538,484
CasablancaMorocco 6,5264,055
ChindeMozambique 11,7857,323
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,51510,263
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3428,291
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3088,270
CondegaNicaragua 2,1331,326
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,88210,491
ChejuNorth Korea 14,9069,262
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,4098,954
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,5779,059
ChhorPakistan 13,8498,606
ChitralPakistan 13,2848,255
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,2352,632
ConcepcionParaguay 3,9252,439
CajamarcaPeru 2,3461,458
ChachapoyasPeru 2,2221,381
ChiclayoPeru 2,3991,491
ChimbotePeru 2,5381,577
CuzcoPeru 2,7391,702
CzestochowaPoland 8,8225,482
CoimbraPortugal 6,5974,100
CalafatRomania 9,1855,708
CeahlauRomania 9,3675,821
ClujRomania 9,1935,713
ConstantaRomania 9,6305,984
CraiovaRomania 9,2545,750
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1806,326
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6926,644
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4526,495
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7826,079
Cape UelenRussia 9,4985,902
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0818,129
CaraRussia 12,4947,764
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6976,647
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2546,372
ChitaRussia 13,0528,111
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,0458,106
CokurdahRussia 10,6086,592
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,4387,729
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2636,377
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,0208,712
CaceresSpain 6,7534,196
CadizSpain 6,7004,163
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9494,318
CordobaSpain 6,8504,256
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8619,856
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,83910,464
ChanthaburiThailand 17,16710,668
Chiang MaiThailand 16,40410,194
Chiang RaiThailand 16,32510,145
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,03910,588
ChumphonThailand 17,21510,697
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5345,925
CorumTurkey 10,2306,357
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4947,764
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,7677,933
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2704,518
CernovcyUkraine 9,3405,804
ChernigovUkraine 9,6495,996
CarrascoUruguay 5,1833,221
ColoniaUruguay 5,1033,171
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 824512
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,6822,288
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2822,040
Camden, ScUsa 2,9671,844
Canton, NyUsa 3,9012,424
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,6252,874
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8771,788
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0342,507
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9122,431
Casper, WyUsa 5,2363,254
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6044,104
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4282,130
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,0731,910
Charles City, IaUsa 4,3942,730
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8061,744
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8151,749
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4132,121
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0801,914
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2682,031
Chaska, MnUsa 4,5732,842
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2842,040
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8682,404
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7502,330
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9821,853
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,6872,913
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,0173,118
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,0152,495
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,0402,511
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2983,913
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,6872,291
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0803,157
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6172,247
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6192,249
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5902,231
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3522,705
Clark, SdUsa 4,8343,004
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5682,217
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5552,209
Clayton, NmUsa 4,6282,876
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7232,313
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1482,578
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4015,842
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,9082,428
College Park, MdUsa 3,3072,055
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,8773,031
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0132,494
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9681,845
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6962,297
Columbus, InUsa 3,6782,285
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0602,523
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,6262,253
Conception, MoUsa 4,2772,658
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,4182,745
Conway, ArUsa 3,7112,306
Conway, ScUsa 2,8751,787
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6852,290
Corning, ArUsa 3,7182,310
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7592,336
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7142,308
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,8532,395
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6692,280
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5404,064
Covington, LaUsa 3,2822,040
Covington, TnUsa 3,6542,270
Crete, NeUsa 4,4782,783
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4613,394
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,9857,448
CimbajUzbekistan 11,9857,448
CaracasVenezuela 1610
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 465289
CoroVenezuela 308192
ChipataZambia 11,3037,024
ChomaZambia 10,7726,694
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4047,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -