Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,1028,142
FarahAfghanistan 12,8107,961
FormosaArgentina 4,2002,610
ForrestAustralia 17,27910,737
FrancistownBotswana 10,8916,768
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,1502,579
FloraniaBrazil 3,8222,375
FlorestaBrazil 3,8012,362
FlorianoBrazil 3,2822,039
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,6872,912
FormosaBrazil 3,6232,251
FortalezaBrazil 3,5252,190
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,2382,633
FrancaBrazil 4,0702,529
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7843,594
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5014,040
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3673,957
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0724,394
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,0893,784
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1494,443
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6224,115
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8484,255
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7144,172
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9302,442
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9222,437
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9113,673
FayaChad 9,2445,744
FamagustaCyprus 10,3046,403
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1185,045
FarafraEgypt 9,9586,188
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0095,598
FichtelbergGermany 8,3905,214
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0835,023
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1065,659
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8863,658
FaranahGuinea 6,1433,818
FalconaraItaly 8,4225,234
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2495,126
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6115,351
FonniItaly 8,0845,023
FrontoneItaly 8,3725,202
FrosinoneItaly 8,4235,234
FukauraJapan 13,6818,501
FukueJapan 14,9169,269
FukuiJapan 14,2858,877
FukuokaJapan 14,7709,178
FukushimaJapan 13,9268,654
FukuyamaJapan 14,5709,054
FushikiJapan 14,1778,810
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,9038,018
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,9148,025
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9048,019
FunchalMadeira 5,6633,519
Fort De FranceMartinique 782486
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7784,212
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1735,079
FaroPortugal 6,5634,078
FerganaRussia 12,9368,038
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8943,662
FalunSweden 8,5805,331
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6024,724
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1266,293
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5125,289
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,4282,752
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,1742,594
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,5302,815
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9143,054
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8362,384
Farmington, MnUsa 4,5592,833
Farmington, MoUsa 3,8132,370
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,9023,046
Fayette, IaUsa 4,3392,696
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,9212,436
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,9741,848
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,6591,652
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,6861,669
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,4763,403
Findlay, OhUsa 3,7582,336
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,2673,273
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,9482,453
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,2272,627
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,0043,109
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,4492,765
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,8923,040
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3671,471
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,1312,567
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,9002,424
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,8232,375
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,9462,452
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5512,207
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5372,198
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3702,094
Franklin, PaUsa 3,6132,245
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2061,993
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,0123,736
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,9093,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -