Distance Between Maiquetia, Venezuela & Cities Beginning with D
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maiquetia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maiquetia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maiquetia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1635,072
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5384,684
DavisAntarctica 13,0908,134
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,72611,015
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,05711,221
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,24911,340
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6539,727
DhakaBangladesh 15,4919,626
D’UccleBelgium 7,7884,840
DiamantinaBrazil 4,1082,553
DiamantinoBrazil 3,0131,872
DouradosBrazil 3,8852,414
DoualaCameroon 8,4765,267
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4912,791
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,4123,363
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7924,221
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4534,632
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3852,725
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4624,016
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2872,664
Dryden, OnCanada 4,9633,084
DuianChina 14,5719,055
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8125,476
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9137,403
DajabonDominican Republic 1,121697
DuvergeDominican Republic 992617
DabaaEgypt 9,9116,159
DakhlaEgypt 10,0896,270
DijonFrance 7,7944,844
DresdenGermany 8,4485,250
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8744,893
DebrecenHungary 9,0355,615
DalatangiIceland 7,3004,536
DaltonganjIndia 15,0429,347
DarbhangaIndia 14,9849,311
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3549,541
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3579,543
DumkaIndia 15,2349,467
DwarkaIndia 13,9868,691
DezfulIran 11,6727,253
DublinIreland 7,1474,441
DecimomannuItaly 8,0595,008
DobbiacoItaly 8,3315,177
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8514,258
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5396,549
DagorettiKenya 11,5367,169
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2585,753
DedzaMalawi 11,4957,143
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,9288,655
DashbalbarMongolia 13,3258,281
DaweiMyanmar 16,82010,452
De BiltNetherlands 7,8644,887
De KooyNetherlands 7,8504,878
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8494,877
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0418,104
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2918,259
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3648,305
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3428,291
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1475,063
DalbandinPakistan 13,1988,201
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5128,397
DirPakistan 13,3338,285
DroshPakistan 13,3028,266
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,94010,527
DohaQatar 12,2617,619
DorohoiRomania 9,3825,830
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3816,451
DudinkaRussia 10,8796,760
DzardzanRussia 11,1516,930
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0887,512
DakarSenegal 5,3783,342
DaruSierra Leone 6,1593,827
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3517,054
DamazinSudan 10,9806,823
DongolaSudan 10,3926,458
DamascusSyria 10,5836,576
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5836,577
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8386,735
DusanbeTajikistan 12,8778,002
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9097,400
DjerbaTunisia 8,2315,115
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7506,680
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3884,591
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2834,526
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9866,205
DonetskUkraine 10,2016,339
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6077,834
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1721,971
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2742,035
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9282,441
Danville, IlUsa 3,8702,405
Darlington, ScUsa 2,9581,838
Davenport, WaUsa 6,2893,908
David City, NeUsa 4,5042,799
Dayton, OhUsa 3,6672,279
Dayton, WaUsa 6,2183,864
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9981,863
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,7573,578
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9232,438
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0902,542
Delaware, OhUsa 3,6312,256
Delphine, InUsa 3,9082,428
Denton, MdUsa 3,2822,040
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9423,071
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,3132,680
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5313,437
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8573,018
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,8602,399
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4992,175
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8063,608
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1482,578
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4632,774
Dover, DeUsa 3,2822,040
Dover, TnUsa 3,5292,193
Dublin, TxUsa 3,9722,468
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,2192,622
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,6752,905
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7542,333
Durham, NhUsa 3,6242,252
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5923,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -